Brags

 


2009: Yaz at Wesminster Kennel Club

3/10/07 Great Dane Club of Metro Washington

12-18 mos bitches 2nd place regular class/Best in Sweeps Ohana’s Reversed The Curse

9-12 mos puppy dogs 2nd place Haltmeier’s Hawaii Quinn V Ohana

9-12 mos puppy bitches 4th place Ohana’s Exotic Spirit

Great Dane Club of America

6-9 Mos Harlequin Dogs 3rd place Ohanas Sand Surf’n C V Ellenni


6-9 Mos Harlequin Dogs 4th place Haltmeier’s Hawaii Quinn V Ohana


6-9 Mos Harlequin Bitch 2nd place Ohana’s Exotic Spirit


9-12 Mos Harlequin Bitch 1st place Ohana’s Reversed The Curse






Jaya Once Upon A Time V Ohana "Story"


9/12/05 Egyptian KC Belleville IL: WB/BOW/BOB (over specials) 2 pts Judge-Norman Herbel


9/24/05 Tri-City KC Davenport IA: WB/BOS 1 pt Judge-Claire Ahern


9/25/05 Tri-City KC Davenport IA: WB/BOS 1 pt Judge-Dawn Hansen


10/1/05 Michiana KC Indianapolis IN: WB/BOS 1 pt Judge-Francine Schwartz


10/2/05 Hoosier KC Indianapolis IN: WB/BOW/BOS 1 pt Judge-Evie Sullivan

10/22/05 Sandemac KC Springfield IL: WB 1 pt Judge-Mrs Robert Smith


11/11/05 Greater Cincinnati Great Dane Club Greenfield IN: WB 4 pts Judge-Sandra Lady





Ohana's Reversed The Curse "Yaz"


5/22/06 Carroll KC Westminster MD: RWB Judge-Dr. Eric Liebes


6/9/06 Skyline KC Fishersville VA: RWB Judge-James White


6/11/06 Shenandoah Valley KC Harrisonburg VA: RWB/BP/Group IV (puppy) Judge-Karin Ashe

7/1/06 Southern Maryland KC Bel Alton MD: Best In Sweeps Judge-Sherrie Deal


11/10/06 Greater Cincinnati Great Dane Club Greenfield IN: 1st place 12-18 mos class Judge-M.J. Cohen


3/4/07 KC of Northern NJ Secaucus, NJ: WB/BOS 1 pt Judge-Sandi Goldman

5/27/07 Langley KC Hampton, VA: RWB Judge-Beverly Eichel

5/28/07 Langley KC Hampton, VA: WB/BOW/BBE/Group III (BBE) Judge-Bob Busby

7/15/07 Shawnee KC Berryville, VA: WB/BOW 1 pt Judge-Marjorie Martorella


9/29/07 Warrenton KC Millboro, VA: WB/BOW/BOS 3 pts Judge-Robert Moore

11/23/07 NE Maryland KC West Friendship, MD: WB 2 pts Judge-Donald Booxbaum

1/13/08 Merrimack Valley KC Fitchburg, MA: WB/BOS (over specials) 2 pts Judge-Judith Ann Smith


2/24/08 Old Dominion KC of N VA Best in Match


3/1/08 Great Dane Club of Metro Washington Winchester, VA: WB/BOW 4 pts Judge-Robert Layne


4/6/08 Chesapeake KC of MD Prince Frederick , Maryland: WB/BOS 1 pt Judge-Henry L. Gregory

New Champion!!!






Ra-Ca's Rockin Rhino V Ohana "Rhino"


11/26/05 Chesapeake KC of MD West Friendship MD: WD 3 pts Judge-Whitney Coombs





Ohana's Slave To The Grind "Kona"


2/24/07 fun match Puppy BOB/Group IV





Ohana's Sand Surf'n C V Ellenni "Hobie"


9/29/07 Warrenton KC Millboro, VA: WD 3 pts Judge-Robert Moore


9/30/07 Old Dominion KC of N VA Millboro, VA: RWD Judge-Nancy Simmons

10/12/07 Catonsville KC: RWD Judge-Robert Gregory

10/15/07 Maryland KC: RWD Judge-Paula Nykiel

10/20/07 Upper Potomac Valley KC: RWD Judge-Vincent Grosso

10/28/07 Middleburg KC: RWD Judge-Robert Slay





Ohana's Exotic Spirit "Lilo"


6/3/07 Burlington Cty KC Wrightstown, PA: RWB Judge-Rita Figg


8/26/07 Great Barrington KC: WB 3 pts Judge-Donald Carmody


8/29/08 Newton KC: WB Judge-Mary Ann Alston

New Champion!!!






Haltmeier's Hawaii Quinn V Ohana "Quinn"


5/6/07 Trenton KC Windsor Township, NJ: RWD Judge-Joan Anselm


11/14/08 Northeastern MD KC West Friendship, MD: WD 4 pts Judge-Victor Clemente

12/12/08 New Champion!!!

 

 

 

Stacie Stern-Leaphart
(540)723-0850
[EMAIL]

 


© 2005-2009 Ohana Great Danes All Rights Reserved.